CA-SFC10

$62.00

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC-Type Fiber Converter

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Share

Description

CA-SFC10

Specifications

Standard Protocol
IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard

Connectors
1 x RJ-45 connector, 1 x SC connector

Operation mode
Full duplex mode or half duplex mode

Power Supply Parameters
Outside: 5V DC1-2A
Built-in: 110-265V AC DC100-380V

Environmental Temperature
0℃-60℃

Relative Humidity
5%-90%

TP Cable
Cat5E/CAT6 UTP Cable

Transfer Fiber
Multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm
Single-mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm

Dimensions
External power supply: 26mm x 71mm x 94mm
Built-in power supply: 30mm x 110mm x 140mm

EAN / UPC Code
0700371491321

Dimensions
7.5 x 4.5 x 3.25 in

Additional information

Dimensions 7.5 × 4.5 × 3.25 in
Standard Protocol

IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard

Connectors

1 x RJ-45 connector, 1 x SC connector

Operation mode

Full duplex mode or half duplex mode

Power Supply Parameters

Outside: 5V DC1-2A
Built-in: 110-265V AC DC100-380V

Environmental Temperature

0℃-60℃

Relative Humidity

5%-90%

TP Cable

Cat5E/CAT6 UTP Cable

Transfer Fiber

Multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm
Single-mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm

Dimensions

External power supply: 26mm x 71mm x 94mm
Built-in power supply: 30mm x 110mm x 140mm

EAN/UPC code

0700371491321

Download

Download Brochure

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CA-SFC10”